Championship Leaderboard – September 19, 2016

Cycle News Staff | September 19, 2016

Motorcycle Championship Leaderboard – Current points standings as of September 19, 2016.

 

ROAD RACING

MotoGP World Championship

  1. Marc Marquez (223/3 wins)
  2. Valentino Rossi (180/2 wins)
  3. Jorge Lorenzo (162/3 wins)
  4. Dani Pedrosa (145/1 win)
  5. Maverick Vinales (136/1 win)
  6. Andrea Dovizioso (99/1 win)
  7. Andrea Iannone (96)
  8. Cal Crutchlow (93/1 win)
  9. Pol Espargaro (89)
  10. Hector Barbera (81)

 

Moto2 World Championship

  1. Johann Zarco (194/5 wins)
  2. Alex Rins (191/2 wins)
  3. Thomas Luthi (141/2 wins)
  4. Sam Lowes (137/1 win)
  5. Jonas Folger (127/1 win)
  6. Franco Morbidelli (125)
  7. Takaaki Nakagami (124/1 win)
  8. Hafizh Syahrin (101)
  9. Lorenzo Baldassarri (90/1 win)
  10. Dominique Aegerter (71)

 

World Superbike

  1. Jonathan Rea (393/7 wins)
  2. Tom Sykes (346/4 wins)
  3. Chaz Davies (295/5 wins)
  4. Michael van der Mark (203)
  5. Nicky Hayden (195/1 win)
  6. Davide Giugliano (194)
  7. Jordi Torres (168)
  8. Leon Camier (134)
  9. Xavi Fores (119)
  10. Lorenzo Savadori (110)

 

World Supersport

  1. Kenan Sofuoglu (171/4 wins)
  2. Randy Krummenacher (118/1 win)
  3. P.J. Jacobsen (109)
  4. Jules Cluzel (91/1 win)
  5. Gino Rea (81)
  6. Kyle Smith (75)
  7. Alex Baldolini (74)
  8. Federico Caricasulo (74)
  9. Ayrton Badovini (52)
  10. Zulfahmi Khairuddin (40)

 

MotoAmerica Superbike

  1. Cameron Beaubier (311/8 wins)
  2. Josh Hayes (305/2 wins)
  3. Toni Elias (304/6 wins)
  4. Roger Hayden (284/2 wins)
  5. Josh Herrin (163)
  6. Claudio Corti (146)
  7. Bobby Fong (144)
  8. Danny Eslick (110)
  9. Hayden Gillim (105)
  10. Jake Gagne (84)

 

MotoAmerica Superstock 1000

  1. Josh Herrin (335/8 wins)
  2. Bobby Fong (287/4 wins)
  3. Claudio Corti (272/5 wins)
  4. Danny Eslick (214)
  5. Hayden Gillim (192)
  6. Taylor Knapp (143)
  7. Mathew Schlotz (139)
  8. Max Flinders (113)
  9. Jake Lewis (111)
  10. Sheridan Morais (85)

 

MotoAmerica Supersport

  1. Garrett Gerloff (326/6 wins)
  2. JD Beach (322/7 wins)
  3. Valentin Debise (246/1 win)
  4. Cameron Petersen (189/1 win)
  5. Benny Solis Jr. (147)
  6. Joe Roberts (142)
  7. Bryce Prince (141)
  8. Dakota Mamola (94)
  9. Travis Wyman (91)
  10. Richie Escalante (86)

 

MotoAmerica Superstock 600

  1. Bryce Prince (332/9 wins)
  2. Richie Escalante (200/3 wins)
  3. Travis Wyman (185/1 win)
  4. Dakota Mamola (177/1 win)
  5. JC Camacho (159)
  6. Conner Blevins (145)
  7. Michael Gilbert (128)
  8. Andy DiBrino (106)
  9. Nick McFadden (98)
  10. Deion Campbell (93)

 

FLAT TRACK/SPEEDWAY

AMA Pro Flat Track GNC1

  1. Bryan Smith (221/4 wins)
  2. Jared Mees (219/4 wins)
  3. Jake Johnson (168/1 win)
  4. Brandon Robinson (167/1 win)
  5. Sammy Halbert (152/1 win)
  6. Kenny Coolbeth (133/1 win)
  7. Brad Baker (123)
  8. Henry Wiles (108/1 win)
  9. Jarod Vanderkooi (85)
  10. Cory Texter (82)

 

AMA Pro Flat Track GNC2

  1. Ryan Wells (240/4 wins)
  2. Dalton Gauthier (183/3 wins)
  3. Kolby Carlile (130/1 win)
  4. Tristan Avery (129/2 wins)
  5. Kevin Stollings (122)
  6. Brandon Price (119)
  7. Jamison Minor (117)
  8. Ben Lowe (117)
  9. Jeffrey Lowery (104)
  10. Andrew Luker (94/1 win)

 

World Speedway Grand Prix

  1. Greg Hancock (109/1 win)
  2. Jason Doyle (104/3 wins)
  3. Tai Woffinden (96/1 win)
  4. Bartosz Zmarzlik (88)
  5. Chris Holder (85)
  6. Maciej Janowski (72/1 win)
  7. Piotr Pawlicki (71)
  8. Antonio Lindback (70/1 win)
  9. Nicki Pedersen (62)
  10. Fredrik Lindgren (59)

 

SUPERCROSS/MOTOCROSS

AMA Supercross

  1. Ryan Dungey (391/9 wins)
  2. Ken Roczen (331/5 wins)
  3. Jason Anderson (315/2 wins)
  4. Eli Tomac (290/1 win)
  5. Chad Reed (250)
  6. Cole Seely (219)
  7. Marvin Musquin (214)
  8. Justin Brayton (200)
  9. Trey Canard (196)
  10. Jacob Weimer (128)

 

AMA 250 West Supercross

  1. Cooper Webb (180/5 wins)
  2. Joey Savatgy (179/2 wins)
  3. Christian Craig (160/1 win)
  4. Zach Osborne (154)
  5. Colt Nichols (147)
  6. Mitchell Oldenburg (122)
  7. James Decotis (111)
  8. Kyle Peters (100)
  9. Alex Martin (78)
  10. Kyle Cunningham (78)

 

AMA 250 East Supercross

  1. Malcolm Stewart (180/2 wins)
  2. Aaron Plessinger (164/1 win)
  3. Jeremy Martin (147/2 wins)
  4. Martin Davalos (130/1 win)
  5. Tyler Bowers (122)
  6. Gannon Audette (121)
  7. Shane McElrath (113)
  8. RJ Hampshire (104)
  9. Anthony Rodriguez (78)
  10. Matthew Bisceglia (68)

 

AMA 450 Pro Motocross

  1. Ken Roczen (584/10 wins)
  2. Eli Tomac (498/1 win)
  3. Marvin Musquin (401)
  4. Justin Barcia (360)
  5. Phil Nicoletti (229)
  6. Benny Bloss (228)
  7. Christophe Pourcel (217)
  8. Weston Peick (197)
  9. Andrew Short (197)
  10. Fredrik Noren (192)

 

AMA 250 Pro Motocross

  1. Cooper Webb (495/4 wins)
  2. Alex Martin (422)
  3. Joey Savatgy (383/3 wins)
  4. Austin Forkner (376/1 win)
  5. Aaron Plessinger (351)
  6. Jeremy Martin (321/1 win)
  7. Zach Osborne (312/1 win)
  8. Adam Cianciarulo (266)
  9. Arnaud Tonus (243)
  10. Mitchell Oldenburg (237)

 

MXGP World Motocross

  1. Tim Gajser (731/7 wins)
  2. Antonio Cairoli (647/3 wins)
  3. Max Nagl (603/1 win)
  4. Romain Febvre (564/3 wins)
  5. Evgeny Bobryshev (545)
  6. Jeremy van Horebeek (536)
  7. Glenn Coldenhoff (406)
  8. Clement Desalle (372/1 win)
  9. Valentin Guillod (352)
  10. Shaun Simpson (342)

 

MX2 World Motocross

  1. Jeffrey Herlings (739/14 wins)
  2. Jeremy Seewer (625)
  3. Benoit Paturel (512)
  4. Max Anstie (504/2 wins)
  5. Pauls Jonass (403)
  6. Brian Bogers (398)
  7. Dylan Ferrandis (378)
  8. Samuele Bernardini (377)
  9. Petar Petrov (351)
  10. Aleksandr Tonkov (320)

 

AMA Arenacross Race to the Championship

  1. Gavin Faith (220/9 wins)
  2. Chris Blose (215/6 wins)
  3. Jacob Hayes (192/10 wins)
  4. Travis Sewell (176/6 wins)
  5. Jace Owen (172/1 win)
  6. Ben Lamay (169/3 wins)
  7. Kyle Regal (143)
  8. Gared Steinke (126)
  9. Cody VanBuskirk (58)
  10. Daniel Herrlein (11)

 

OFF ROAD

National Enduro

  1. Russell Bobbitt (174/2 win)
  2. Grant Baylor (153/2 wins)
  3. Steward Baylor Jr. (152/1 win)
  4. Josh Strang (118)
  5. Jesse Groemm (109)
  6. Drew Higgins (87)
  7. Nick Fahringer (79)
  8. Ryder Lafferty (74)
  9. Cory Buttrick (71)
  10. Ron Commo III (50)

 

GNCC Overall

  1. Kailub Russell (256/7 wins)
  2. Josh Strang (236/3 wins)
  3. Trevor Bollinger (139)
  4. Jordan Ashburn (131)
  5. Craig DeLong (118)
  6. Grant Baylor (117)
  7. Steward Baylor (116)
  8. Chris Bach (105)
  9. Thad DuVall (105)
  10. Ricky Russell (99)

 

GNCC XC2 Lites

  1. Trevor Bollinger (246/7 wins)
  2. Craig DeLong (218/1 win)
  3. Layne Michael (180/1 win)
  4. Jesse Groemm (158)
  5. Benjamin Kelley (148)
  6. Josh Toth (135/1 win)
  7. Vance Francis (108)
  8. Samuel Evans (107)
  9. Trevor Barrett (100)
  10. Tegan Temple (95)

 

National Hare & Hound

  1. Ricky Brabec (140/3 wins)
  2. Jacob Argubright (123/1 win)
  3. Ryan Smith (96)
  4. Joseph Wasson (85)
  5. Axel Pearson (79)
  6. Justin Morgan (74)
  7. Gary Sutherlin (71/1 win)
  8. Nick Burson (62)
  9. Ivan Ramirez (60)
  10. Nick Stover (53)

 

AMA EnduroCross

  1. Colton Haaker (74/2 wins)
  2. Cody Webb (73/1 win)
  3. Mike Brown (59)
  4. Ty Tremaine (48)
  5. Max Gerston (44)
  6. Geoff Aaron (41)
  7. Taddy Blazusiak (38)
  8. Noah Kepple (37)
  9. Kyle Redmond (37)
  10. Cory Graffunder (32)

 

WORCS

  1. Robby Bell (161/2 wins)
  2. Dalton Shirey (152/3 wins)
  3. Justin Wallis (134/1 win)
  4. Eric Yorba (121/1 win)
  5. Justin Seeds (120)
  6. Blayne Thompson (119/1 win)
  7. Travis Coy (96)
  8. Colton Udall (94)
  9. Michael Del Fante (86)
  10. Justin Jones (78)

 

AMA District 37 West Coast GP

  1. Blayne Thompson (117/2 wins)
  2. Eric Yorba (108/2 wins)
  3. Robby Bell (96)
  4. Dalton Shirey (87)
  5. Justin Seeds (83)
  6. Colton Udall (80)
  7. Justin Jones (58/1 win)
  8. Mark Samuels (54)
  9. Ryan Reina (50)
  10. Mark Samuels (48)

 

DRAG RACING

NHRA Pro Stock

  1. Andrew Hines (2110/3 wins)
  2. Eddie Krawiec (2080/3 wins)
  3. Angelle Sampey (2070/1 win)
  4. Gerald Savoie (2060)
  5. LE Tonglet IV (2050)
  6. Chip Ellis (2040)
  7. Hector Arana Jr (2030)
  8. Hector Arana (2020)
  9. Matt Smith (2010/1 win)
  10. Cory Reed (2000)

Comments