Youthstream announces the Officially Approved Teams for 2012 season 

FUNCHAL (Portugal), 07 February 2012 - Please find here below the list of officially approved teams (OAT) and their officially approved riders to take part in the 2012 FIM Motocross World Championship.








FIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - MX1

2012 MX1 OAT

Brand

MX1 RIDER

NBR

MX1 RIDER

NBR

1

HM Plant KTM UK

KTM

Strijbos Kevin

22

 

 

2

HONDA FRANCE HDI MX TEAM

Honda

Soubeyras Cedric

120

Potisek Milko

32

3

Honda World Motocross Team

Honda

Borbryshev Evgeny

777

Goncalves Rui

999

4

ICE1RACING

Kawasaki

Ferris Dean

111

Tiainen Santtu

67

5

JK Gebben Yamaha

Yamaha

Brakke Herjan

61

 

 

6

KAWASAKI RACING TEAM

Kawasaki

Paulin Gautier

21

Boog Xavier

121

7

KTM SCOTT RACING

KTM

Oldekamp Lars

79

 

 

8

KTM Silver Action

KTM

Guarneri Davide

39

Cociu Mihai

611

9

Latvia Elksni Honda

Honda

Justs Augusts

95

Kristers Teko

99

10

LS Honda Racing

Honda

Barragan Jonathan

7

De Dycker Ken

9

11

Marchetti Racing

KTM

Bonnini Matteo

36

 

 

12

Monster Energy Yamaha

Yamaha

Philippaerts David

19

Frossard Steven

183

13

Monstery Energy Factory Yamaha

Yamaha

Simpson Shaun

24

 

 

14

RED BULL KTM FACTORY RACING

KTM

Cairoli Antonio

222

Nagl Maximilian

12

15

RIGA MOTOCROSS TEAM

Kawasaki

Steinbergs Ivo

74

 

 

16

Rockstar Energy Suzuki World MX1

Suzuki

Desalle Clément

25

Leok Tanel

4

17

Sturm Racing Team

Kawasaki

TBC

TBC

 

 

18

TEAM CP377 MONSTER ENERGY KAWASAKI PRO CIRCUIT

Kawasaki

Pourcel Christophe

377

Pourcel Sébastien

11

19

Team STR KTM

KTM

Karro Matiss

91

Parker Nathan

42

20

Team2B

Yamaha

Aranda Grégory

20

 

 

21

TM Racing Factory Team

TM

Boissiere Anthony

10

 

 


FIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - MX2

2012 MX2 OAT

Brand

MX2 RIDER

NBR

MX2 RIDER

NBR

MX2 RIDER

NBR

1

JTECH Racing

Yamaha

Zecchina Simone

12

Zeni Samuel

101

 

 

2

DIGA RACING

KTM

Butron Jose

17

Rätsep Priit

221

 

 

3

HONDA GARIBOLDI - ESTA

Honda

Anstie Max

6

Tonkov Aleksandr

66

 

 

4

Husqvarna Ricci Racing

Husqvarna

Lupino Alessandro

77

Triest Nick

590

 

 

5

KEMEA-Reytec-Yamaha Racing Team

Yamaha

Fors Kevin

922

Vandueren Kenny

103

 

 

6

KTM SCOTT RACING

KTM

Guillod Valentin

173

Heibye Even

112

 

 

7

Latvia Elksni Honda

Honda

Justs Roberts

195

 

 

 

 

8

LIEBER Racing Team

KTM

Lieber Cédric

19

Lieber Julien

33

 

 

9

Marchetti Racing

KTM

Del Segato Giacomo

262

 

 

 

 

10

Monster Energy Yamaha

Yamaha

Charlier Christophe

23

 

 

 

 

11

Monstery Energy Factory Yamaha

Yamaha

Osborne Zachary

338

Tonus Arnaud

7

 

 

12

NESTAAN JM RACING KTM

KTM

Nicholls Jake

45

Coldenhof Glenn

25

Rauchenecker Pascal

35

13

RED BULL KTM FACTORY RACING

KTM

Herlings Jeffrey

84

Van Horebeek Jeremy

89

Tixier Jordi

911

14

RIGA MOTOCROSS TEAM

Kawasaki

Golovkin Viacheslav

300

Ivanovs Davis

600

 

 

15

ROCKSTAR BUD RACING KAWASAKI

Kawasaki

Ferrandis Dylan

22

Teillet Valentin

37

 

 

16

Standing Construct Suzuki World MX2

Suzuki

Larsen Nikolaj

249

Getteman Jens

51

 

 

17

SUZUKI Europe MX 2

Suzuki

Kullas Harri

151

Petrov Petar

152

 

 

18

TEAM FLORIDE MONSTER ENERGY KAWASAKI PRO CIRCUIT

Kawasaki

Searle Tommy

100

Roelants Joel

34

 

 

19

SKS Polned TM Factory Racing

TM

Cervellin Andrea

141

Kouwenberg Nick

824

 

 


 


By Press Release

Comments